14 April 2013

Inspiration Hits

Let's kick off the week with a brand new collection, what do you say?!  What about a new collection AND a special coupon?  Let's do it!  


Peace out, Tax Season, we won't miss you!  You WILL, however, miss out if you don't take advantage of this special coupon.  And what better way to do so than with a brand new collection? (You see what I did there? ;-)


I don't really like this collection.  I LOVE this collection!  Once I had the color palette I couldn't stop, haha, like literally.  I began this collection Sunday morning.  "Harper, maybe you should, like...leave the house?  Find a friend?  Embrace the sun?" - You, "Good point!" - Me.   Enough of that and just look at how gorgeous this collection turned out!










When you purchase the collection you receive the Glitter free! 

The Market price for this collection is $65.  Uhm, who the heck has $55 to splurge on this? In this economy - no one!   So I'm pricing this collection at $15.99.  Use the Tax Day coupon code and receive it ALL for $13.99.  I might just have to buy my own kit!  And I hope you all will too! 

If you're a member of the Donor Club you'll be receiving this brand new Mini Kit add-on.


How can you join the Donor Club?


You know what time it is - freebie time!  I have for y'all a pack of A Day at the Park add-on Chevron papers.  I just love Chevron and hopefully you do too!



Love & Hugs
-Harper-

P.S. Don't forget to sign up for the newsletter if you haven't yet.  I *will* be sending out the first newsletter filled with exclusive goodies this Friday!


 














5 comments:

  1. You're so funny, you just crack me up!

    You so have to stop showing me all this cute stuff!! ugh, my wish list is really, really long!!!! I have been ill for the past month and finally I am having surgery on Wednesday (tomorrow) and hopefully this crap will be behind me!!! It's a long story, but a few months ago, my left leg started hurting like SUUUPER bad, and they couldn't figure out why. Finally I went to a doctor who order the RIGHT test and I have a large cyst that is kind of wrapped around my knee or in other words...somewhere it shouldn't be. So....I will be glad to get this over with.

    You always make me smile! As I am "resting" and getting better, I'll be here at your blog and I will be letting everyone know how awesome you are...as I have been doing! You rock, sista!

    ReplyDelete
  2. P.S. OMIGOSH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I forgot to say thank you for the papers, they're freakin' awesome! I loves me some chevron patterns! :)

    ReplyDelete